Thursday, September 24, 2009

Endless Love~

Mummy has to undergo a surgery tomorrow.


Though it will be a minor one, but..
I am kinda worry.

You see..how can a daughter not worry when the mother has to undergo something "scary"?
To me, the word "surgery" is thrilling even just by pronouncing it!
(-.-ll)
Sweat..yes, a real cold sweat!

I feel so useless..
As a daughter, the thing that I can do for mummy seems so limited.
What can be done is just pray..pray.. and what's more? Nothing besides praying...
That's all.

God.
Please help mummy.
Please shower your love over mummy.
Endless Love~
-Amen-

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

While most of my friend are struggling for final exam.
What am I doing?
Hmm..
I am enjoying the "Raya".
Still taking my own sweet time. LoL..

Well...
Just like the same old day. Go for "raya visiting" is a must for us.
This year, we went to plenty of places.
The routine goes like this : Seremban-->Melaka-->Seremban.
Werid isn't it? But it is true.
We travel so much on the 1st raya.

Conclusion for the 1st raya :
1) exhausted - as the result of woke up early and reached home late
2) enjoy - as the result of eat, eat, and eat endlessly..
3) put on weight (due to nice food and comfortable journey) ^^ oh..the super-licious taste of ayam rendang is still vividly in my mind.

So, the moral lesson for this will be :
1) sleep, sleep and sleep...endlessly..(not 2 forget my studies ofcoz)
2) keep those happy moment in my memory
4) and go on a dietary plan. Hmm..shall have a more proper meal after this. But, how can I resist nice food?! Gosh..

1st place of the day : Rumah terbuka by state gov @ Seremban


-see the crowd? yea..it was soOOoo crowded-



-for the VIPs-



Next, back to Melaka : Rumah Terbuka by state gov of Melaka @ MITC



-busy eating-



- due to the nice food, this is how happy my bro was..haha..-


Although I had kinda wasted the whole day...(didn't do revision) (-.-lll)
But, well...I have gained something extraordinary.
I believe...
Those are what I will never get from books and lectures.

(^.^)

p/s: sorry bro for posting your lovely picture here.. =P

Saturday, September 19, 2009

Utmost Satisfaction

People who know me well will know this.
Family, to me, is the most important thing.
Thus, I always put my family ahead of anything else.

However, lately, I realize something.
We are getting further from each other as a family.
I mean, due to the hectic lifestyle, busyness, and all.
We have less time for each other nowadays.

I was wondering, when was our last family photo huh?
Hmm..think..tried to recall again and again.
aha..that was 6 months back.
HuHu..this is scary. (-.-lll) When can we take another photo again?

Eventually, today is the day!

It is just nice. Papa's birthday is the day to get "permission" for capturing a family's photo!
Haha..yep. Papa is damn busy.
We seldom got a chance to talk to him.
So, not to say photo session with him.
Sorry, I have to use the word "damn" .
To me, it goes well with the word busy. ^^

Overall. With the utmost satisfaction and pleasure I have got today.
I guess. Tonight should not be another sleepless night.



-a family of five-



-my papa-



-my grandparent-



-my little close cousin-



-siblings & I-

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Well.
After we had been so call "dancing" for the past 2 months.
Finally, it has came to the end.
Yes. We had our practical test yesterday.. for the course - NATIONAL DANCE.
Hopefully, our little effort will be paid off with high marks! (^.^)
I shall pray then~


-us, posing after the test-




















Monday, September 14, 2009

Why Do Women Always Cry?

Something worth sharing...
FYI, I copy it from a friend of mine in FB.
Enjoy reading... ^^


A little boy asked his mother 'Why are you crying? '
一個男孩問他的媽媽:『你為甚麼要哭呢?』

'Because I'm a woman,' she told him.
媽媽說:『因為我是女人啊。』

'I don't understand,' he said.
男孩說:『我不懂。』

His mum just hugged him and said, 'And
you never will'
他媽媽抱起他說:『你永遠不會懂得。』
Later the little boy asked his father,'Why does mother seem to cry for no reason?'
後來小男孩就問他爸爸:『媽媽為甚麼毫無理由的哭呢?』

'All women cry for no reason,' was all his dad could say.
『所有女人都這樣。』他爸爸回答。

The little boy grew up and became a man,still wondering why women cry.
小男孩長成了一個男人,但仍舊不懂女人為甚麼哭泣。

Finally he put in a call to God; and when God got on the phone, he asked, 'God, why do women cry so! easily?'
最後,他打電話給上帝;當上帝拿起電話時,
他問道:『上帝,女人為甚麼那麼容易哭泣呢?』

God said: 'When I made the woman she had to be special.I made her shoulders strong enough to carry the weight of the world; yet, gentle enough to give comfort'
上帝回答說:當我創造女人時,讓她很特別。
我使她的肩膀能挑起整個世界的重擔;並且,又柔情似水。』

'I gave her an inner strength to endure childbirth and the rejection that many times comes from her children'
我讓她的內心很堅強, 能夠承受分娩的痛苦和忍受自己孩子多次的拒絕。』

'I gave her a hardness that allows her to keep going when everyone else gives up, and take care of her family through sickness and fatigue without
complaining '
『我賦予她耐心,使她在別人放棄的時候繼續堅持,並且無怨無悔的照顧自己的家人,渡過疾病和疲勞。』

'I gave her the sensitivity to love her children under any
and all circumstances, even when her child has hurt her very badly'
『我賦予她在任何情況下,都會愛孩子的感情,即使她的孩子傷害了她。』

'I gave her strength to carry her husband through his faults and fashioned her from his rib to protect his heart'
我賦予她包容她丈夫過錯的堅強和用他的勒骨塑成她來保護他的心。』

'I gave her wisdom to know that a good husband never hurts his wife,but sometimes tests her strengths and her resolve to stand beside him unfalteringly
我賦予她智慧,讓她知道一個好丈夫是絕不會傷害他的妻子的, 但有時我也會考驗她支持自己丈夫的決心和堅強。』

'And finally, I gave her a tear to shed. This is hers exclusively to use whenever it is needed.'
『最後,我讓她可以流淚。只要她願意。這是她所獨有的。』

'You see: The beauty of a woman is not in the clothes she wears,
the figure that she carries, or the way she combs her hair.'!
『你看,女人的漂亮不是因為她穿的衣服、她保持的體型或者她梳頭的方式。』

'The beauty of a woman must be seen in her eyes,because that is the doorway to her heart * the place where love resides.'
『女人的漂亮,必須從她的眼睛中去看,因為那是她心靈的窗戶和愛居住的地方。』

Saturday, September 12, 2009


Going to watch this movie on...
hmm..probably today.
Any comments on this?
Well, I heard this is a nice movie though.

Again, I will set aside all the stuffs and works..
and go for a movie!
Yipeeee!

Now. Lets have a preview on what's it all about.





Looking forward to watch this.
And wanting to have a good laugh. ^^



Wednesday, September 9, 2009

看看墙上的时钟,已经是凌晨一点多了。

我还没把明天的finance tutorial做完;
我还没把该完成的FAR做完;
眼前还有AIS assignment;
今天又没温习功课了;

天啊!
现在的我,真的已经好累,好累……
怎么还有这么多的东西要干啊!?

我已开始害怕这样的生活,
可是,我别无选择。

开始了,就要继续。
不管眼前再有多坎坷的路要走,
我也要开心地去面对,去把它走完。

不管眼前有再多的阻扰,我也要把它克服。

因为,这才是我!
真正的我; 最原始的我呀!

虽说,我的专常并不是和时间赛跑,
但,
我会把自己锻炼成一位赛跑选手,
勇敢的和时间赛跑!
跑呀,跑呀,

相信,我那不屈不挠的精神,
最后,肯定会追上时间,成为赢家。

我会加油的~

;;