Sunday, May 31, 2009

So happy.
So contented.
So thankful.

Got a bouquet of roses+my favorite sunflower few days ago.
~so sweet~
Thanks dear for your full support.
I truly appreciate it.

I managed to try a different kind of drink last week.
Hmm...
It was quite different.

Although I'd tried it 2 years ago..with my buddy--jasmine(forgotten where already..LoL..),
but...this one...
It was quite different.
I mean..the taste..
Have a look here... (*forgotten the name of it..LoL..*)

--The Flower Drink--


Well...just for sharing purposes. ^^

Oh ya...
Of course... when there is great DRINKs..there must be delicious FOOD!


--Rosemary Chicken Chop--


Hmm..I've forgotten the name for this...but it taste good~


Another thing to share with..
Yup. The flower that I got..
Hmm..


The flowers.. beautiful, isn't it?
(^.^)
The combination of roses and sunflower!
I Like it...yes...LOVE it...

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Yo~ Gambatte ね~

Eventually.
The scariest time is here.
From 18th May ~ 28th May.
The FINAL EXAM week.

I can do it.
Can I do it?
Yea..of course I can.

According to my lecturer, we must have the so call--Spirit of exam!
Only then we manage to "strike" in exam.

Whoa...
spirit...spirit...
Come on spirit...
where is my spirit?!

*searching*

(~_~ )lll

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Accidentally saw something on YouTube just now.
Thought of sharing it here.
Hmm..
perhaps it might be kinda useful to those who don't feel happy at this moment?!
Loveee the animation!! Full of colors...and cute! *Thumb Up*
Something to brighten up the day. Especially when in bad mood.
Trust me. ^^

Sunday, May 10, 2009

不晓得你是否会读到这篇blog, 但无论如何,还是想写些东西。

今天,我们结束了3个多月的感情。
母亲节,变成了结束你我之间的一天。
原本温馨的一天,终究让我搞砸了。
是我,
是我在你与我之间画上了句点。
对不起!
你很好。你没问题。
全都是因为我个人的问题!

再过几天就是我们在一起的第100天了!
对不起,我想, 没有那个机会一起庆祝了。
对不起。

想在这里再次地向你道谢。
这几个月来的陪伴,让我感到很开心。
你的温柔体贴,我很感动。
谢谢你。
一切都只有谢谢可言。
ありがとうございます。

愿神祝福你前面的道路。
在此,我衷心献上深深的祝福。
愿你,一切顺利,平安,快乐。

Thursday, May 7, 2009

~L-O-V-E~


Always..
You wrote this to me..
"52101314"
It makes me wonder,
Is that true??
Will it be like what it means??

When I look at the people around me,
Ask them...
Observe them...
I've learn something.
Being involved in a relationship can be a happy "thingy";
At the same time,
It may leads you towards the pathway where you can neither find happiness nor satisfaction.

Frankly speaking.
I'm so confuse right now.
I doubt.
I doubt.
I doubt.
Yet I still can't get the answer.

I was so stunned when I heard you mentioned this.

" Though sometimes I feel frustrated when you stop me from doing XXX, but actually, I'm glad that you are here to control me! Else, I'm afraid that I'll do something unpredictable and return to the bad old me! "


Such a shocking thing to hear this.

I'm controlling somebody?
Does anyone under my control?
Am I actually controlling somebody?
Since when I'd transformed from an ordinary university girl to a monster mistress?
God knows.

I don't wish to control anyone.
Especially you...
Just be who you are.
Okay?
Show the real you to me.
I don't wanna see the fake you.

Dear god,
Does he change because of me, but not because of himself?
Does it mean that, he will become naughty again if I'm not here?
Why? Why? Why?
I don't see your sincerity...
I don't sense your intention...
I'm not forcing you...
But...

Arrghhh...

;;